Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Protein By Plants website at proteinbyplants.com. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy explains how we collect and use information on our website.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect such Personal Information about you when you visit this online service.

Scope

The purpose of this online service is to provide you with product and service information from Impulse Trading.

Personal information

You cannot supply your any Personal Information through this website.

If you contact us to arrange an order we will collect and use the information provided to complete your order. This data is not stored on our website.

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information with anyone.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. These services are free of charge.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy – external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988.

Contact us

If you have any concerns about Privacy, please contact us:

Via email

admin@impulsetrading.com.au

Via phone

[02] 9332 4437

Or in writing

Building 17, Suite 1
The Entertainment Quarter
Moore Park, NSW 2021
Australia

Contact Us

We’re here to help you source the right plant based protein to fit your product needs.

We’ll help you deliver your texture, taste and nutritional profile requirements to ensure you meet your customers expectations.

Please see our full list of ingredients here.

Please get in touch by entering your details to ensure someone from our friendly team contacts you.

Sydney Office
Building 17, Suite 1
The Entertainment Quarter
Moore Park, NSW 2021
[02] 9332 4437
renata@impulsetrading.com.au

Leave brief message / description of your enquiry

Accreditations